Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy

A. Propelle respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.
B. “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

Collection of personal information 

A. Propelle will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.
B. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.
C. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.

How we collect your personal information

A. Propelle may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates, and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services, and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.
B. Propelle may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to telephone, email, SMS or mail.

Disclosure of your personal information

A. We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontracto